There was an error in this gadget

Thursday, 19 July 2012

Thankful, thick, thingamajig Thursday

Hey, soo... it's thursday! Let's just say today is definitely better than yesterday, but I've had better thursday :)
First up, I want to talk about my pie. So for every school report, it comes with a pie graph that shows the proportion of Excellences, Merits, Achieves and Not achieves. Term 2, I got a one colour pie of E :). But now I fear it wont be anymore, today's merit for history has mucked it up. I mean I was kinda expecting an Achieve, because of yesterday's incident. If I actually got an achieve, my pie would be like that chocolate pie in The Help, a chocolate pie with a little bit of shit in it. So I'm pretty thankful :).
Secondly, I'm 90% convinced that I'll be forever alone. I'm as attractive as an ostrich gets and plus, I'm a fat/shirt/stubby emu...
Thirdly, I again realized how stupid I look do zumba.
Fourthly, HAPPY BIRTHDAY HANNAH THOMAS!!!!
Fifthly, RIP Marie Poff, I hope you come back to life (FB) soon :) :)
Sixthly, I only like Rosanna Patterson because of her Nerds, I KID :D
Oh nearly forgot, seventhly, work is a biarch, it started at 5pm and I really wanted to go to zumba at 7:15, it was dead quiet with no customer will 6:30 then BAM, everyone rushed in at once. I was like are you serious?? But I came up to my boss and ask it I can go home, and she said yes, so YAY :D
eighthly, I'm loving TED the new movie it's so effing hilarious (especially the thunder song, it's R13 btw)
here's the thunder song
EPIC
Moosh x 

2 comments:

  1. ;) Nice analogy there Moosh. Well I only use you for texts and no I DON'T KID. DW i'll be forever alone with you. Can you watch it with me, looks so funny (TED I mean).
    ;D

    ReplyDelete
  2. LOL,let's sing the thunder song together and b forever aloneee :D :D

    ReplyDelete